Prospect.3 Artists by Venue

ASHÉ CULTURAL ARTS CENTER
1712 Oretha Castle Haley Blvd

Kerry James Marshall

AIA NEW ORLEANS
1000 St. Charles Ave.

Mary Ellen Carroll

CITY PARK
1 Palm Dr

Will Ryman

CONTEMPORARY ARTS CENTER NEW ORLEANS (CACNO)
900 Camp St.

Manal AlDowayan (third floor)

Firelei  Báez (third floor)

Zarina Bhimji (third floor)

McArthur Binion (second floor)

Douglas Bourgeois (third floor)

Mohamed Bourouissa (third floor)

Thomas Joshua Cooper (second floor)

Charles Gaines (second floor)

Theaster Gates (first floor)

Pieter Hugo (third floor)

Yun-fei Ji (Emerge Gallery, first floor)

Glenn Kaino (second floor)

Lucia Koch (first floor)

Sophie T Lvoff  (second floor)

Hayal Pozanti (second floor)

Pushpamala N. (third floor)

Joe Ray (second floor)

Analia Saban (throughout)

Lisa Sigal (second floor)

Lucien Smith (first floor)

Agus Suwage (third floor)

Entang Wiharso (first floor)

David Zink Yi (second floor)

ISAAC DELGADO ART GALLERY, DELGADO COMMUNITY COLLEGE
615 City Park Ave.

Piero Golia

DILLARD UNIVERSITY
Cook Fine Arts and Communication Center, 2601 Gentilly Blvd.

Terry Adkins

William Cordova

THE EXCHANGE GALLERY – P.3 OFFSITE
Arts Council of New Orleans, 935 Gravier St.

Liu Ding

Lisa Sigal

Tavares Strachan

JOAN MITCHELL CENTER STUDIOS
1000 N. Rampart St.

Akosua Adoma Owusu

Firelei  Báez

Los Jaichackers

Remy Jungerman

LONGUE VUE HOUSE AND GARDENS
7 Bamboo Road.

Shigeru Ban

Camille Henrot

Antonio Vega Macotela

MAY GALLERY & RESIDENCY
2839 N. Robertson St.

Tameka Norris

THE GEORGE AND LEAH McKENNA MUSEUM OF AFRICAN AMERICAN ART
2003 Carondelet St.

Carrie Mae Weems

NEWCOMB ART GALLERY, TULANE UNIVERSITY
Woldenberg Art Center, Tulane University, Willow Street side.

Andrea Fraser

Hew Locke

Ebony Patterson

Monir Farmanfarmaian

NEW ORLEANS AFRICAN AMERICAN MUSEUM OF ART, CULTURE, and HISTORY
1418 Gov. Nicholls St.

Zarouhie Abdalian

NEW ORLEANS MUSEUM OF ART (NOMA)
1 Collins Diboll Circle, City Park

Tarsila do Amaral (Modernism Gallery)

Frederick J. Brown (Great Hall)

Huguette Caland (Modern & Contemporary Galleries)

Ed Clark (Modern & Contemporary Galleries)

Andrea Fraser (Auditorium)

Paul Gauguin (Impressionism Gallery)

Jeffrey Gibson (Modern & Contemporary Galleries)

Alma Thomas (Modern & Contemporary Galleries)

THE OGDEN MUSEUM OF SOUTHERN ART
925 Camp St.

Jean-Michel Basquiat (fifth floor, main)

Keith Calhoun (fourth floor, photography gallery)

Chandra McCormick (fourth floor, photography gallery)

Herbert Singleton (fifth floor, Outsider Gallery)

TREME MARKET BRANCH
800 N. Claiborne Ave.

Gary Simmons

UNO ST. CLAUDE ART GALLERY, UNIVERSITY OF NEW ORLEANS
2429 St. Claude Ave.

The Propeller Group with Christopher Myers

XAVIER UNIVERSITY
1 Drexel Drive.

Lonnie Holley